welcome
this blog is dedicated to ladies’ code’s lovely maknae and sub vocalist, zuny

real name: kim joomi (김주미)

born on december 8th 1994

zuny is 165cm tall, around 44kg and her blood type is B

if you have any questions about zuny or ladies’ code, please feel free to ask! i will try my best to answer any and all question as soon as possible and to the best of my ability.


schedule
there will be no further schedule, let's all please keep the lovely ladies' in our thoughts and prayers










Sep 15 14

[MV] Ladies Code - I’m Fine Thank You 


Sep 07 14
Polaris Entertainment reveal Ladies’ Code’s Ashley and Zuny in hospital comforting Sojung

koreaboo:

image

Following the death of Ladies’ Code members EunB and RiSe, Polaris Entertainment releases their statement on Sojung, Ashley and Zuny’s condition.

Read More


Sep 07 14
update: Rise passed away at 10:10am KST on September 7th, 2014

Sep 06 14

lavelyladies:

Ladies’ Code Chuseok picture as a group.


Sep 02 14
Ladies’ Code member EunB revealed to have passed away in a car accident

lacode:

Some very sad news to report, YTN News has revealed that Ladies’ Code's van slipped while driving down a rainy road, resulting in the tragic death of 22-year-old member, EunB.

At around 1:20 AM in South Korea, the girls’ van ran into a protective wall in the vicinity of the Singal Intersection on the Yeongdong Expressway in the direction of Incheon.  As a result of the accident, EunB passed away while the remaining six passengers were injured and rushed to the hospital.  

While the police are speculating they slipped because of the rainy road, they are currently investigating for more concrete details.

Our deepest condolences to EunB’s family and friends.

source; allkpop


Aug 25 14

140820 LADIES’ CODE - Rising Idol


Aug 25 14


Aug 25 14


Aug 25 14


Aug 25 14

1 2 3 4 5


Disclaimer

unless stated otherwise we do not take CREDIT for any of the material posted to this blog. please do not edit or modify fantaken pictures or videos!
Powered by Tumblr
Theme by 99mb